Archive
Video Library
Broadcast
Broadcast Schedule
Channel Locator
Affiliates
Daily Streaming Schedule
About
About the Ohio Channel
Frequently Asked Questions
Contact Us
Job Opportunities
Site Requirements
Media Information
A SERVICE OF OHIO'S PUBLIC BROADCASTING STATIONS
A SERVICE OF OHIO'S PUBLIC BROADCASTING STATIONS
ARCHIVE
BROADCAST
ABOUT
Total Views
75,984,706
Total Views
75,984,706
Broadcast Schedule
Channel Locator
Affiliates
Daily Streaming Schedule
About The Ohio Channel
Frequently Asked Questions
Contact Us
Job Opportunities
Site Requirements
Media Information
House Session - December 4, 2004
Expand
December 1, 2004
12-01-2004
3,741 Views
Share
Start At
sec
End At
sec
Link
Embed Code
Available Versions
Collections
Ohio House of Representatives
Tags
Ohio Government
Legislative Branch
125th General Assembly
Ohio House of Representatives
Markers
Transcript
00:00:00
Convene Session/Invocation
00:01:25
Recognition
Schaffer, Honoring Greg Andrulis and Robin Fraser of the Columbus Crew
00:08:05
Third Consideration - HB 175
Stephen Buehrer, Michael J. Skindell
00:10:15
Third Consideration - HB 184
Jean Schmidt, Jerse, Robert Latta
00:15:45
Third Consideration - HB 200
John Willamowski
00:19:58
Third Consideration - HB 231
Tom Niehaus, Grendell, Callender, McGregor
00:26:43
Conference Committee Report - HB 322
Chris Widener
00:28:45
Reports
00:30:45
Resolution - SCR 32
T.Patton, Miller, Charles Calvert, Chris Redfern
00:41:05
Third Consideration - SB 185
Michael Gilb
00:44:12
Third Consideration - HB 509
John Schlichter, Stephen Buehrer
00:48:08
Third Consideration - HB 510
Flowers, Miller, James Trakas, Thom Collier, T. Patton
00:56:54
Third Consideration - HB 516
Bill Seitz
01:02:37
Third Consideration - HB 536
John Schlichter
01:05:00
Recognition
Patricia Clancy, Charles Blasdel, Barrett, Wilson, James Trakas, Bill Seitz, Jerse, Tyrone Yates, Shawn Webster, Nancy P. Hollister, Schneider, Geoff Smith, T. Patton, Olman, Gary Cates, Joyce Beatty, Larry Householder, Jean Schmidt
01:45:50
Recognition
Kenneth Carano, John Domenick, Harwood, L. George Distel, Driehaus, Charles Blasdel, Bill Seitz, John Boccieri, Chris Redfern, Key, Larry Householder, Sferra
02:12:40
Recognition
Charles Calvert, Callender, Thom Collier, Jerse, L. George Distel, Bill Seitz, Robert Latta, T. Patton, Joyce Beatty, Shawn Webster, Kilbane, Keith Faber, Larry Householder, Grendell
02:42:15
Recognition
Nancy P. Hollister, David Daniels, Raussen, Chris Widener, Charles Blasdel, Patricia Clancy, Shawn Webster, Driehaus, Kilbane, Jean Schmidt, Flowers, Bill Seitz, Geoff Smith, Barrett, Jim Carmichael, Housholder, Tom Niehaus
03:11:15
Announcements
03:12:10
Adjournment
There is no transcript for this video.
Note : Transcripts are compiled from uncorrected captions
Copyright
Disclaimer
Terms of Use
Contact Us
Support