File is not yet available. Please check back later.
00:00:01Convene Session
00:00:08Roll Call
00:02:16S. B. No. 145
00:02:22Amendment - Sen. Brenner
00:06:11Testimony - Ann Sheldon, Ohio Association for Gifted Children
00:10:45Testimony - Jennifer Schorr, Buckeye Community Hope Foundation
00:15:23Informal Hearing on H. B. No. 110
00:15:48Testimony - Heather Sherman, Battelle
00:21:03Testimony - Keith Millard, Batavia Local School District
00:25:40Testimony - Sharee Brandler, Bridgeway Academy
00:28:28Q&A - Sen. Brenner
00:29:12Testimony - Philip H. Wagner, Licking Heights Local Schools
00:33:27Q&A - Sen. Fedor
00:43:31Testimony - Jocelyn Rhynard, Dayton Public School Board of Education
00:48:20Q&A - Sen. Sykes
00:50:00Testimony - Dr. Brian Rau, Manchester Local Schools (Adams)
00:54:26Q&A - Sen. Fedor
00:57:58Q&A - Sen. Sykes
00:59:48Testimony - Jeffrey Greenley, Belpre City Schools
01:05:04Q&A - Sen. Fedor
01:06:19Testimony - Shawn Lenney, Greater Ohio Virtual School
01:14:25Q&A - Sen. Brenner
01:16:31Q&A - Sen. Sykes
01:21:28Testimony - Ann Sheldon, Ohio Association for Gifted Children
01:26:36Q&A - Sen. Blessing
01:27:31Q&A - Sen. Fedor
01:28:40Q&A - Sen. Brenner
01:29:59Testimony - Madelon Horvath, Chardon Local Schools Board of Education
01:38:44Testimony - Dan Dodd, Ohio Association of Independent Schools
01:42:05Testimony - Joan Spoerl
01:48:06At Ease
01:48:11Reconvene
01:48:12S. B. No. 145
01:48:14Testimony - Dr. Stephanie Starcher, Fort Frye Local Schools, BASA Report Card Committee, and Coras
01:54:50Q&A - Sen. Brenner
01:59:50Q&A - Sen. Fedor
02:03:04Testimony - Kevin Miller, BASA
02:11:30Informal Hearing on H. B. No. 110
02:12:03Testimony - Dr. Howard Fleeter, Ohio Education Policy Institute
02:19:45Q&A - Sen. Brenner
02:26:41Q&A - Sen. Blessing
02:35:17Q&A - Sen. Fedor
02:40:47Testimony - Cris Gulacy-Worrel, Oakmont Education
02:45:50Q&A - Sen. Brenner
02:47:52Testimony - Terry Armstrong, Boardman Local Schools
02:53:37Testimony - Wendy Patton, Policy Matters Ohio
02:58:34Testimony - Dr. David Glasner, Shaker Heights City School District
03:05:30Testimony - Frank O'Linn, ED.D. , Catholic Diocese of Cleveland
03:11:15Testimony - Jacob Bush, Celeryville Christian School
03:16:49Testimony - Eric Resnick, Canton City School District
03:24:44Q&A - Sen. Brenner
03:27:04Q&A - Sen. Fedor
03:29:01Testimony - Prentiss Haney, Ohio Student Organization
03:33:09Testimony - Molly Shack, Ohio Organizing Collaborative
03:33:41Q&A - Sen. Fedor
03:40:23Testimony - Tracy Najera, Children's Defense Fund - Ohio
03:46:18Testimony - Stanley Bahorek, Columbus City Schools
03:50:30Q&A - Sen. Fedor
03:54:40Q&A - Sen. Sykes
03:56:47Q&A - Sen. Brenner
03:57:45Adjourn
There is no transcript for this video.
Note : Transcripts are compiled from uncorrected captions